1 800 GO4-HITS • 781 749-6466

Alumni List – former Seadogs or SSBC Members

First
Last
High School/Town
Position
Affiliation
Steve Agostino Hingham HS
RHP
New Hampshire College
John Ainsley North Quincy
2B
St. Lawrence
Andrew Aizenstadt Norwell HS
RHP-INF
Babson College/Virginia Tech
Justin Albert Hull HS
LHP
UVermont/Yakima (A) 2011
Chris Amate Hanover
IF
American International
Nick Angelini Braintree HS
INF-RHP
Worcester Polytech
Rob Arcangeli Roxbury Latin
3B-RHP
Trinity
Craig Audette Bridge-Raynham
2B
Stonehill College
Sam August Roxbury Latin
OF
Penn State
Josh Band Peabody HS
2B
Rollins College
Coley Barker Pembroke INF Salve Regina
Nick Barker Catholic Memorial C Tufts U.
Jim Barletto BC High/Hull
2B
Wesleyan U. (CT)
Jamie Barrett Weymouth HS
1B-OF
Bridgewater State
Jim Battista Hingham HS
RHP
Babson College
Sam Bean BB&N/Needham
OF
Dartmouth
Robbie Beaudoin Somerset HS
RHP
Franklin Pierce
Jordan Berry Milton Academy
1B
George Washington
Joe Berte Marlborough HS
INF
Bowdoin College
Anthony Bissanti Braintree HS
RHP-OF
Merrimack College
Peter Bizinkauskas Duxbury HS
RHP
Babson College
Greg Blake Westerly (RI) HS
INF
College of Charleston
Jared Blandino Boston College HS
LHP
Suffolk University
Nick Botelho Silver Lake
LHP
Fitchburg State
Eddie Bowler Hingham HS 1B Stonehill College
Daryl Bradford Middleboro HS
C-1B
Stonehill College
Conor Brooks BC High/Plymouth
RHP
Dartmouth/Portland (AA) 2005
Lyndon Brundige Rockland RHP Newbury College
Drew Brustin Tabor/Duxbury
RHP
Providence College
Jim Burke BC High/Milton
RHP
Babson College
David Byrnes BC High/Milton
RHP
Boston College
Andy Byron Hanover HS
RHP
Providence College
Mike Byron Hanover HS
RHP
Tufts U.
Mike Calitri Xaverian/Canton
INF-DH
Clemson U./Sarasota (A) 2003
Dan Capeless BC High/Centerville
1B
Georgetown U.
Jay Carberry Deerfield Academy
P-OF
Holy Cross
Hal Carey Catholic Memorial
INF
Harvard U. ’99
Joe Carlier Rockland
C
Wheaton
Chris Carmain St. John’s Prep
P-1B
Northeastern U.
Jeff Cavanaro Cohasset
OF
UMass-Amherst
Jason Chamsarian Denn-Yarmouth HS
1B
U. of Rhode Island
Brendan Chapin Catholic Memorial
RHP
Marist
Tom Chase BC High/Cohasset
2B
Notre Dame U.
Dan Christiansen Brooks School
LHP
Kenyon College (OH)
Jesse Cole Scituate HS
RHP
Wofford College (SC)
Ben Colton Choate Rosemary
OF
Rollins College
Jack Colton Roxbury Latin
SS/OF
Harvard
Jason Connelly Scituate HS
2B-RHP
Western New England
Matt Connolly Silver Lake C Ithaca
Mike Conroy BC High/Scituate
OF
Lake County (A) 2006
Matt Coolidge Sandwich HS
RHP
Fairfield U.
Jody Corcoran BC High/Duxbury
2B
Notheastern U.’02
Katie Corey Weymouth HS
RHP
Saint Anselm’s
Ryan Courville Somerset
RHP
Bentley
Mike Crane BC High/Braintree
RHP
UMass-Amherst
JP Craven Hingham
C
Davidson
Nathan Craven Weymouth HS
RHP
Roger Williams ’00
Frank Cronin Rockland HS
LHP
UMass – Dartmouth
Matt Curley BC High/Boston
INF
Navy
Tim Curran Xaverian/Weymouth
OF
Merrimack
Frank Curreri BC High/Weymouth
C
UMass-Tucson (AAA) 2008
Bill Curry Xaverian/Canton
C-OF
Saint Anselm’s
Tim Daley Weymouth HS
OF
Northeastern U. ’98
Brendan Daly Thayer/Marshfield
LHP-OF
Trinity
Zach Dayton Falmouth HS
RHP
Pace University
Jason Delaney BC High/Hanson
OF-1B
BC/Indianapolis (AAA) 2009
John Delaney Xaverian/Hanson
3B
Quinnipiac/Wisconsin (A) 2009
Joe DeMartino Barnstable HS
C
Wheaton College
Matt Devine Hingham HS
LHP
Harvard U.
Nick DeVito Hingham HS
OF-1B
SUNY-Cortland
Sam DeVito Hingham HS
1B-RHP
Eckerd College
Mike DiBiase St. Sebastian’s
1B
Brown U.
Mike Dodakian Roxbury Latin
RHP
Dartmouth
Keith Doherty North Quincy HS
LHP
UMass-Amherst
Mark Dondero Xaverian/Medfield
OF
Bryant College
Ed Donovan Milton HS
RHP
Trinity
Tom Donovan Marshfield HS
C
Quinnipiac
Brendan Doonan Cohasset HS RHP URI
Donovan Driscoll Thayer /Braintree
RHP-IF
Bates
Patrick Driscoll Thayer/Braintree
RHP
Bowdoin
Mike Duran Braintree HS
RHP
Curry College
Brian Eck Arch Williams
C
U of Hartford
Brooks English Milton INF Vassar
Jason Estano Weymouth HS
RHP-IF
Bridgewater State
Jon Ezekiel Xaverian /Canton
1B
Stonehill College ’03
Evan Faithfull Hingham HS
RHP
Carson-Newman
Anthony Falco Xaverian/Canton
C
Northeastern U.
Alex Farkes BB&N
C
Penn State
Peter Fisher Stoneham HS
RHP
Alabama/Portland (AA) ’05
Billy Fitzgerald BC High/Scituate
RHP
Babson College
Tom Fitzgerald BC High/Scituate
LHP
Babson College
Evan Flanagan Hingham HS RHP U of Rhode Island
Tim Flight Portsmouth (RI) HS
LHP
SNHU/Staten Island Yankees 2012
Bobby Foote Walpole HS
OF
Wheaton College
John Forbes Savio Prep
RHP
UMass-Boston ’02
Brett Ford Brockton HS
1B
Westfield State
Ethan Forrest EBridgewater RHP Newbury College
Alex Fox Sharon HS
OF
Northeasetrn U.
Christian Frattassio Hanover HS
2B
Wesleyan U. (CT)
Nate Freiman Wellesley HS
1B
Duke/Oakland A’s 2014
Paul
Galligan
Arch. Williams
INF
Worcester Polytech Institute
Paul Gemelli Thayer/Hanover
RHP-INF
Trinity
David Gibson Hanover
RHP
Southern NH
Gary Gillheeney Bishop Hendricken
RHP
North Carolina State U.
Jimmy Gillheeney Bishop Hendricken
LHP
NC State/Tacoma (AAA) ’14
Kevin Gilroy Rivers Country Day
RHP
Rennselaer Polytech
Robert Gleavy Arch Williams
RHP
UMass – Dartmouth
Connor Goetz Cohasset SS/2B College of Wooster
Steve Golbranson Abington HS
LHP
Southern NH University
Chris Gooding Thayer/Braintree
LHP
Saint Anselm’s
Matt Goreham CM/Quincy
RHP
Northeastern
Dennis Gramolini Danvers HS
RHP
George Washington
L.J. Grasso Methuen HS
OF
Worcester State
Sean Greene Hingham HS P-OF WPI
Jack Halas Savio Prep
C
Hamilton College ’03
Ted Haley Cranston West
RHP
UMass-Lowell
Cam Hanley Walpole OF Northeastern U.
Joe Harkins Weymouth HS
C-RHP
Bridgewater State
Sean Herlihy Weymouth HS
OF
Colby-Sawyer ’01
Brian Hill Cohasset HS
RHP
Eckerd College
Richie Hill Milton HS
LHP
Michigan/NY Yankees 2014
Andy Hillier Hanover HS
RHP
Stonehill College
C.J. Hillyer Abington HS
LHP
Tusculum (TN) College
Peter Hogan Weymouth HS
C
Westfield State
Bryan Holtzman Canton HS
INF
Bridgewater State
Steve Horsman Abington HS
OF-RHP
Worcester Poly Institute ’00
Joe Hough Catholic Memorial
OF
UMaine
Jason Houser Cardinal Spellman
OF
Saint Thomas U.
Christian Hoxsie Milton Academy
OF
Claremont Mudd Scripps
Chris Hoyt Walpole INF Stonehill
Tyler Issadore Hingham HS
C
Western New England
Adam Izzo Plymouth North HS
IF
Merrimack College
Jason Jaworski Masuk (CT) HS
SS
Pace U.
Jordan Jenkins Scituate RHP Wheaton
Kyle Jones Coyle-Cassidy HS
RHP
Rhode Island College
Brett Julian Weymouth
RHP
Merrimack
John Keating Duxbury HS
OF
Wheaton
Jeff Keaveney Framingham
C-1B
So. Maine-Waterbury (A) ’00
Patrick Kelleher Thayer/Hingham
OF
Vero Beach (A) ’98
Greg Kelley Braintree HS
LHP
Northeastern U. ’00
Brendon Kelliher Sandwich HS
CF
George Washington
Matt Kelly BC High/Weymouth
3B
Westfield State
Tim Killgoar Roxbury Latin
LHP
Princeton U.
Jonathan Kincaid Braintree HS
OF
Framingham State
Shawn Kingman Avon Old Farms
RHP
Bates
Chris Kingsley Middleboro RHP Curry
Jon Kline Thayer/Hingham
C-DH
Lafayette U.’02
Todd Korchin Stoughton HS
OF
Northeastern U. ’01
Jeff Kowaleski Marshfield HS
OF
Bates
Chris Kowalski Roxbury Latin
INF/OF
Boston College
Patrick Laffin Norwell
1B
Endicott
Matt Landers Hanover/BC High
P
St. Lawrence
Tom Landry Hingham/BC High OF Wheaton
Mike Laracy Weymouth
LHP
Merrimack
TJ Larivee Salem HS
C
UMass-Lowell
Matt LaSalle Barnstable HS
IF
Mass College of Liberal Arts
Matt Lavanchy Walpole IF Wheaton
Matt Lederhos Westwood HS
RHP-OF
Boston College
Mike LeFort Lincoln (RI) HS
RHP
URI/Arizona Cubs (A) 2005
Brandon Leonard Brockton HS
SS
Wheaton College
John Leonard Hanover HS
RHP
Boston Coillege
John Lerner Thayer/Canton
OF
Colby College
David Lightbody Revere HS
C
Bruton Parker College
Drew Locke BC High/Weymouth
OF
BC/Oklahoma City (AAA) 2012
Justin Lombardi Coyle-Cassidy
LHP
Clemson./Lehigh (A) ’01
Brody Loughlin SS Christian RHP Babson
Jesse Loughlin SS Christian
RHP
Bowdoin
Buster Lussier Diman VoTech
RHP
Augusta (A) 2008
Mike Lyon King Phillip
INF
Northeastern/Charleston (A) ’09
Cam MacDonald Weymouth
IF/RHP
American International
Corey Madore Coyle-Cassidy
RHP
Rhode Island College
John Magliozzi Dexter School RHP U of Florida/Brooklyn (A) Cyclones ’13
Mike Magnussen Coyle-Cassidy
OF
Stonehill
Ben Maitland Colleyville (TX) HS
IF-C
Auburn University
Jamie Mandell Bishop Feehan
SS-RHP
UMass- Lowell
Jim Mann Holbrook HS
RHP
Nashua ’07
Greg Mannke Cardinal Spellman
2B
Worcester Polytech
Will Marcal Lexington
LHP
Brown U.
Jonathan Marcus Brookline HS
INF
Babson College
James Marino Newton North
C-3B
Davidson College ’02
Evan Marzilli Bishop Hendricken
OF
U of South Carolina
Caitlyn McCarthy Westwood HS
RHP-3B
Holy Cross ’02
Sean McCarthy BC High/Milton
OF
John Carroll U. ’08
Jim McCloud Medfield HS
RHP-IF
Holy Cross
Alex McCormick Cardinal Spellman
RHP
Stonehill
Rob McCunney Cohasset/BC High
IF
Fordham
Chris McDonough Weymouth HS
LHP
Wheaton College
Jack McGeary Roxbury Latin
LHP
Stanford U./Dodgers (AA) ’14
Jake McGuiggan Hingham
SS
Harvard
Tom McMahon Weymouth HS
RHP-INF
Bowdoin
Steve McMann Arch Williams
C-SS
Babson College ’98
Matt McMillan Cardinal Spellman
RHP
Westfield State
Brent McMurtrie Bellingham HS
RHP-OF
Embry-Riddle ’98
Ray McPeck Brockton HS
C
Westfield State
Chris Mearn BC High/Milton
OF
Babson College
Nick Melchionda Revere HS
SS
Suffolk U. 2000
Bobby Melley BC High 1B UConn
Mark Milano Barnstable HS
RHP
Curry College
John Mildner Cath. Memorial
RHP
UMass-Amherst
Bill Miller BC High/Sandwich
OF-LHP
Babson College
Derek Miller Whit-Hanson HS
LHP
Tufts U.
Sean Miller-Jones Barnstable HS
INF
Central Connecticut
Bryan Misci Revere HS
C
Stonehill College ’02
Jon Mollicone Bishop Hendricken
C
Fordham /Bowling Green (A) ’09
Dave Morgan Roxbury Latin
C
Harvard/Myrtle B (A) 1998
Ryan Morgan BC High/Weymouth
SS-RHP
Boston College/Arizona ’05
Evan Morris Pembroke P-3B Curry College
Dan Morse Randolph HS
CF
Tufts U. ’99/Johnstown 2001
Alan Mottram Central Catholic
RHP-3B
UMass-Lowell/S Bend 2005
John Mullen Xaverian/Walpole
3B
Bryant
Dave Muller BC High
RHP
Brandeis 1999
KC Murphy Hingham HS
1B
Williams College
Kevin Murphy Catholic Memorial OF Babson
Ryan Murphy Thayer/Weymouth
LHP/1B
Trinity San Antonio
Donny Murray BC High
RHP
Holy Cross
Cory Nadler Brookline HS
LHP
Bucknell
Jason Niles Graham (NC) HS
RHP
UNC Pembroke ’02
Ken Niles Xaverian/Stoughton
INF
Eckerd (FL) College
Blaine O’Brien Scituate HS
RHP
Middle Georgia College
David O’Brien Whitman
RHP
Bryant
Matt O’Brien BC High/Hingham
LHP
Boston College
Terrence O’Brien Scituate HS
C
Northwest Oklahoma State
Chris O’Connors Bishop Hendricken
1B
Rhode Island College
Mike
O’Donnell
Braintree HS
RHP
Curry College
Shawn O’Grady N. Attleboro HS
OF
New Hampshire College 1999
G.P. O’Kane BC High/Easton
INF
Western Connecticut U.
Rob O’Leary Thayer/Easton
OF
Trinity (CT)
Barrett O’Neil Dexter School RHP Babson
Matt O’Neill Milton
3B/RHP
Curry
Will O’Sullivan Needham RHP Wesleyan
Chris Page Plymouth South HS
LHP
William & Mary
Erin Pagel Braintree HS
IF
Suffolk University
Joe Paolucci Weymouth HS
C
Northeastern U. 1998
Adam Pardo Hanover HS
INF
Stonehill College
Jared Pavey Wakefield HS
2B
Assumption College
Brianne Pearson Cardinal Spellman
LHP
Springfield College
Jake Perkins E Bridgewater HS
LHP
Bentley College
Matt Perrin Saugus HS
1B
Curry College
Christian Perry Coyle-Cassidy HS
OF
Bridgewater State
Kyle Piazza North Quincy HS
RHP
Westfield State
Steve Pike Stoughton LHP Stonehill
Brendan Pittsley Silver Lake
RHP
Endicott
Brian Polansky Marshfield HS
RHP
Roanoke (VA) College
Kevin Polansky Marshfield HS
LHP
Holy Cross
Corey Pontes Thayer/Milton
1B
Tufts University
Peter Princi Barnstable HS
RHP
Wake Forest ’98
Kyle Prohovich Roxbury Latin
RHP
Boston College
Jay Rainville Bishop Hendricken
RHP
New Britain (AA) 2009
Eric Rasmussen Nauset Regional
C
Yale U.
Sam Reece Martha’s Vineyard
RHP
Eckerd College
Dave Reinhart North Quincy HS
LHP-OF
Suffolk U. ’98
Melissa Reynolds Braintree HS
RHP
Quinnipiac
Derek Rice Braintree HS
RHP
Tufts University
Toby Rice Thayer/Braintree
C
Rollins College
Billy Riggs BC High/Duxbury
RHP
Davidson
Colin Riggs Duxbury HS
INF-DH
Colby College
Matt Rodriguez North Quincy
C
Curry
Curt Romboli Randolph HS
LHP
BC/Michigan (A) ’98
Mark Rosen Salisbury Prep
LHP
Mobile BayBears (AA) 2008
Dan Rosenberg Wellesley HS
RHP
Kenyon College
Tom Ryan Walpole LHP Tufts
Caroline Santilli Westwood HS
OF
Providence College
Mike Scarlata Walpole HS
RHP
Brown U. 2000
Brian Schilling Weymouth HS
RHP
UMass-Dartmouth
Rob Schuler Hanover HS
OF
Bates College
Bobby Scott Barnstable HS
OF
Lynn University
Jake Shaffer Auburn HS
OF
N. Kentucky U./Springfield(AA)  2012
Corey Shea Xaverian
LHP
Lafayette
Wayne Shepherd Roxbury Latin
OF-P
Stonehill
Grant Smith Braintree HS
1B
Stonehill College
Greg Smith BC High/Cohasset
OF
Fordham/GC Pirates (A) ’06
J.P. Songin Walpole HS
OF
Georgia College
Mike Spinelli Revere HS
LHP
Trenton Red Sox ’00
Kevin Spitz South Boston HS
RHP-3B
Northeastern U. ’98
Keane Steiding Falmouth HS
RHP
Babson College
Cory Stevens Marshfield HS LHP Andrew (GA) College
Craig Stinson Bishop Hendricken
C
Texas A&M/Vermont (A) 2007
Adam Stojanowski Catholic Memorial
SS
UMass-Amherst
Matt Stolper Thayer/Norwell
OF
Roanoke (VA) College
Jonathan Stone Mt. Greylock
RHP
Wheaton College
Ted Straughn Cohasset HS
RHP
Boston College
Mike Stuart Canton HS
LHP
Boston College
Dan Swain Newton North OF Siena College
Andy Sweeney Xaverian/Easton
3B
Holy Cross
Dan Sweeney Milton HS
INF
Curry College
Tim Sweeney Hingham HS
2B-SS
Curry College
Brian Symmons Thayer/Easton
OF-LHP
Tufts U. ’98
Brian Tanguy BC High/Weymouth
RHP
Brockton Rox 2007
Jason Tarasuik Marblehead HS
SS
Winthrop College ’99
Jay Tedeman Roxbury Latin
LHP
Princeton ’00
Paul Tedesco Savio Prep HS
3B-RHP
U. Southern Maine
Marc Thibeault Boston College HS
OF
John Carroll U. ’98
Matt Thomas Avon HS
INF
UMass-Boston ’02
Brian Thompson Hingham/Phillips
P
Fordham
Thomas Thornton Middleboro HS
LHP
Notre Dame /Oneonta (A) ’06
Paul Toland BC High/Weymouth
RHP
U. of Rochester
Josh Topp Worcester Acad
C
U of Hartford
Dave Trainor Arch Williams
C
Boston College ’02
Jason Trask Duxbury HS
C
New Hampshire College
Josh Twohig Braintree HS
INF
New Hampshire College
Graham Tyler Moses Brown
SS
Brown U.
Zack Walker Hingham
RHP
Curry
Chris Walsh Weymouth HS
RHP
Northeastern U. ’01
Joe Walsh Weymouth HS
C
Worcester Polytech Institute
Justin Waskiewicz Barnstable HS
RHP
Suffolk University
Sean White Mansfield HS
2B
Bridgewater State College
Stephan White Hingham HS OF Tufts U.
Mason Williams West Orange (FL) OF Trenton (AA)¬†Yankees ’14
Jon Wilson Milton HS
RHP
Gordon College
Scott Wisdom Whit-Hanson HS
LHP
Babson
Mark Woodworth Norwell HS
SS
Wesleyan College
Joe Zanca Braintree HS C Babson